The Dressing Up Games

Zombie Gun

Rating
Released
Sep 2026
Platforms
Web browser (desktop, mobile, tablet)
Tags
Action

About Zombie Gun

Zombie Gun is a free action game on The Dressing Up Games. It opens as HTML5 in this tab — no installer and no account. Use a computer, tablet, or phone. Search play Zombie Gun when you want a short action session. Start Zombie Gun Press play and read the first on-screen hint. Use keys, mouse, or touch the way the intro shows. Finish the opening goal, then retry if you want a cleaner run. On The Dressing Up Games Free action game in the browser Same link on desktop and mobile Load Zombie Gun from its page on The D…

The Dressing Up Games hosts Zombie Gun as a free action title in the browser. Press play when you have a few minutes; close the tab when you are done.

Built withHTML5
ControlsKeyboard, mouse, or touch
ProgressSaved in this browser when the game supports it
Play modeSingle player
Where it runsBrowser on computer, tablet, or phone
CollectionAction

Start Zombie Gun in your browser

  1. 1Start Zombie Gun and move through the first arena using the shown keys or stick.
  2. 2Learn the basic attack or jump before you hold specials.
  3. 3Watch health and ammo; duck out of a wave if the screen floods.
  4. 4Retry a failed stage with a calmer route instead of mashing.

Zombie Gun pointers

Worth knowing

In Zombie Gun, land the basic hit-confirm before you spam the special. Clean strings beat panic buttons.

Easy to miss

Standing still to empty a clip. Strafe, then shoot — most waves punish statues.

Zombie Gun on The Dressing Up Games

Zombie Gun is a free action game on The Dressing Up Games. It runs as HTML5 in a regular tab, so you do not install an app. Network filters still decide what opens.

FAQs

Do I pay to play Zombie Gun?

No. Zombie Gun is free on The Dressing Up Games. Open the page and start — there is no store checkout for the game itself.

Where can I open Zombie Gun?

Zombie Gun runs in a normal browser tab on The Dressing Up Games. If a school or work filter blocks the site, that is the network, not a missing download.

What kind of game is Zombie Gun?

Zombie Gun is filed under Action on The Dressing Up Games. Use that collection page if you want similar titles.

How do the controls work in Zombie Gun?

Desktop players usually use a keyboard and mouse. On a phone, tap and drag. The first screen of Zombie Gun shows the exact layout.

What happens in Zombie Gun?

Zombie Gun is a free action game on The Dressing Up Games. It opens as HTML5 in this tab — no installer and no account. Use a computer, tablet, or phone. Search play Zombie Gun when you want a short action session. Star…